Entries | World Gliding Championships 2006

Entries

Pilots (totally 116)

Class: 15-meter (23 entries)

Bauder, Karl Eugen Germany Ventus 2ax EI
Breidahl, Henrik Denmark Ventus 2a 5A
Butnoris, Gintautas Lithuania LAK 17a VO
Centka, Janusz Poland Diana 2 BB
Coutts, John New Zealand ASW27 P8
Demmerer, Heimo Austria Ventus 2 OF
Engström, Mikael Sweden Ventus 2b 620
Eriksson, Börje Sweden Ventus 2a 8X
Galetto, Giorgio Italy Ventus 2ax Y
Gaude, Javier Argentina Ventus 2b KX
Ghiorzo, Stefano Italy Ventus 2a VS
Gulyás, György Hungary Ventus 2a V8
Hartl, Wolfgang Austria ASW27 H1
Ittner, Gary USA Ventus 2b C
Jensen, Erik Døssing Denmark Discus 2T AA
Koutny, Petr Czech Republic Ventus 2ax AX
Litt, André-Emmanuel Belgium Ventus 2bx MM
Mockler, David USA ASW27 VW
Navas, Gilles France Ventus 2a 1L
Netusilová, Alena Czech Republic Ventus 2a AZ
Nurmiranta, Hannu Finland Ventus 2a YX
Raimond, Steven Netherlands ASW27 1R
Theisinger, Georg Germany ASW 27 LT

Class: 18-meter (36 entries)

Amann, Werner Austria Ventus 2 cX WG
Aske, Ole John Norway LS-8 b CI
Avanzini, Luciano Italy ASG 29 3AB
Back, Holger Germany LS-10 71
Danz, Werner Switzerland Antares 18S BT
Eilert, Ulrik Denmark LS-6c YF
Fratrik, Tibor Slovakia Ventus 2cxT CX
Geerlings, Arnold South Africa Ventus 2cxT GM
Hoelgaard, Mogens Denmark Ventus 2cxT MO
Ichikawa, Makoto Japan Ventus 2CX M
Indrebo, Rick USA ASG 29 99
Janowitsch, Wolfgang Austria Ventus 2cx WO
Jones, Phil UK Ventus 2cxT 210
Jones, Steve UK Ventus 2cxT 250
Krejcirik, Petr Czech Republic LS-10 10
Kuvik, Lubor Slovakia Ventus 2cxT LK
Lherm, Gérard France Ventus 2cx EP
McLauchlan, John "Mannie" South Africa ASG 29 133
Miliunas, Kestutis Lithuania LAK 17 NV
Nielles Sanchez, Alexandre Spain DG 600M-18WL JV
Pankka, Asko Finland Ventus 2c N2
Pettersson, Åke Sweden ASG 29 29
Sabeckis, Vytautas Lithuania LAK 17a SV
Saurin, Gustavo Argentina Ventus 2cT SS
Schwarz, Yvonne Switzerland LAK 17a YYY
Sironi, Alberto Italy Ventus 2cxT AS
Smielkiewicz, Andrzej Poland Ventus C A2
Stouffs, Patrick Belgium Ventus 2cT VP
Tabart, Tony Australia Ventus 2CM TL
Termaat, Ronald Netherlands Ventus 2cxT XT
Timoshenko, Dmitry Russia LAK-17 SA
Uoti, Pekka Finland LS-8-18 U2
van Nes, Hadriaan Netherlands DG 800s S9
Vastik, Juan Argentina DG 808 VG
Wujczak, Stanislaw Poland ASG 29 PL
Zimmerman, Sam USA Ventus 2cx SZ

Class: Open (22 entries)

Aboulin, Laurent France Nimbus 4T AF
Ax, Göran Sverige ASW22 ble TC
Ballarati, Giorgio Italy ETA X33
Batenburg, Peter Netherlands Nimbus 3T 3T
Butler, Dick USA ASW22 DB DB
Caillard, Jean-Marc France Nimbus 4M RG
Cheetham, Russell UK ASW22 ble C2
Colson, Jean-Luc Belgien ASH 25E GY
de Broqueville, Pierre Belgium Nimbus 4DM PS
Goudriaan, Oscar South Africa ASW22 ble 1E
Gäumann, Markus Switzerland Nimbus 4M NB
Harvey, Peter UK Nimbus 4T N1
Hegedüs, László Hungary Nimbus 4T XX
Karow, Holger Germany Nimbus 4M X
Lehto, Antti Finland ASW22 ble 73
Maine, Quintin South Africa Nimbus 4M QM
Rendla, Tomas Czech Republic ASW22 ble PF
Rubaj, Tomasz Poland ASW22 bl AT
Sommer, Michael Germany ASW22 ble HM
Sörbye, Erlend Norway Nimbus 4DM DM
Taglieber, Miklós Hungary ASH 25M MK
Takizawa, Shinzo Australia Nimbus 4M FE

Class: Standard (35 entries)

Boye-Møller, Arne Denmark LS-8 a AB
Darroze, Olivier France Discus 2a ET
Davis, Andrew UK Discus 2a 80
Delfabro, Mauricio Argentina ASW28 K7
Edslev, Uffe Denmark LS-8 a EC
Foltin, Vladimir Slovakia LS-8 s SI
Girard, Guillaume France Discus 2a DA
Goldenzweig, Damián Argentina LS-8 T1
Gostner, Thomas Italy Discus 2a GD
Grabskis, Adomas Lithuania LAK-19 AG
Halász, László Hungary Discus 2a HAL
Hood, Jez UK LS-8 352
Inaebnit, Eduard Switzerland Discus IE
Jacobs, Douglas USA Discus 2Cx D2
Jarysz, Piotr Poland LS-8 LOT
Kubovcik, Viliam Slovakia Discus 2 DI
Lauer, Gerd Peter Germany LS-8 a GP
Liaugaudas, Darius Lithuania LAK 19 DL
Lindell, Ronny Sweden LS-8-18 RO
Louzecky, Pavel Czech Republic LS-8 b JB
Luski, Rafi Israel LS-8 a VC
Nordh, Jan-Ola Sweden Discus 2T TA
Olivier, Sven South Africa LS-8 RM
Pozniak, Mariusz Poland LS-8 MP
Raudsandmoen, Geir Norway LS-8-18 (15m span) CG
Roine, Kristian Finland Discus 2b N3
Saarnimo, Timo Finland LS-8 EU
Schramme, Reinhard Germany Discus 2a Y4
Suchanek, Tomas Czech Republic Discus 2a GX
Szabo, Peter Hungary Discus 2a BX
Verkuijl, Jeroen Netherlands ASW28 SEI
Wassenaar, Jelmer Netherlands Discus E2
Wells, Leigh UK LS-8 LS
Ziegerhofer, Herbert Austria LS8-t 8T
Øksenholt, Steinar Norway LS-8 a AJ

 

18 Nov 2014